Catcher Arm Evaluations

Rank          Player                                      School                      Pos   Video  Class 

   1.    Noah Watkins                   Lee HS (Huntsville)             C                   2020

2.    Chris Maxwell                  Charles Henderson              C                   2019

        Braden Brook                         Spain Park HS                  C                   2019

        Hayden  Walton                         Brooks HS                     C                   2019

5.    Dexter Brown                          Chatooga HS                   C                   2019

       Alan Thacker                          Cartersville HS                C                   2020

7.    Ben Bolden                          James Clemens HS             C                   2019

        Daniel Siebert                            Etowah HS                    C                   2019

        Jacob Waters                              Auburn HS                    C                   2019

10.    Riley Carroll                               Fairview HS                   C                   2019

        Austin Brewer                      Gadsden City HS               C                   2020

        Ryan Colbert                            Sparkman HS                 C                   2020

        Lawson Scarborough        Charles Henderson           C                   2019

Mason Dunn                               Prattville HS                 C   (Video)  2019

        Noah Hill                               New Century Tech          P/C                 2019

16.     Dakota Barnes                           Daphane HS                  C                  2019

        Hunter Vandiver                    Madison County              C                  2019

Josh Simmons                              Athens HS                    C                  2020

19.     Kenny Glover                           Clay Chalkville                C                  2022

Gavin Moran                             Bob Jones HS                  C                  2022

21.     Peyton Grant                           Scottsboro HS                 C                  2019

        Olivier Coleman                    Vestavia Hill HS                C                  2020

23.      Brandon Heard                      Jacksonville HS                C                  2020

24.      Joseph Parrozzo               Briarwood Christian            C                  2021