Pitcher Rankings

Rank          Player                                    School                  Position                Class

     1.  Nick Hamlin                             Oxford H S                    RHP                   2021

        Christian White                   Central-Florence                P                     2019

3.   Abraham Sargent            Victory Christian          RHP/OF                 2019

           Caleb Marsh                           Albertville HS                    P                     2019

5.  Carter Gannaway                   Decatur HS                       P                     2019

       Trey Mooney                             Oxford HS                  P/Inf                   2021

7.   Zac Durham                                Jasper HS                       P                     2019

       Jacob Cravey                          Andulusia HS                P/INF                 2020

       Will Hotalen                              Etowah HS                      P                     2019

       Caleb McGinnis                    Hokes Bluff HS              P/INF                 2020

       Joe Smith                              Pinson Valley HS               P                      2019

       Brock Elliot                      Benjamin Russell HS            P                      2019

13.   Seth Davidson                           Jasper HS                   P/INF                 2019

       Jaxson Lucas                           Spain Park HS                 P                      2020

15.  Ben Perry                                 Fort Payne HS                 P                      2020                Logan Smith                             Handley HS                    P/OF                2020     Dawson Winningham               Oxford HS                   P/OF                2020

       Wil Towler                                   Handley HS                   P                     2019

Dalton Myers                        Mortimor Jordan            P/INF               2020

 Nicolas McGhee                 Benjamin Russell HS           P                    2019

 Jake Peppers                                Geraldine               P/OF/INF            2020

   Kasey Clark                        Pelham High School         P/INF                2019

23.  Rodney Farrell                    James Clemens HS           P/OF                 2019

 J J Gray                                        Gadsden City              P/INF                2020

 Will Griffith                                   Helena HS              P/OF/INF            2020

   Reese Lipscomb                      Northridge HS              P/OF                 2019

   Will Pilgrim                                  Deshler HS                 P/OF                 2020

Noah Watkins                     Lee (Huntsville) HS          P/C                   2019

Austin Watts                              Etowah HS                    P                      2019

      Tucker Reed                              Ardmore HS               P/INF                 2020

       Chance Vaught                        Moble Christian               P                   2020

       Judson Waters                               Auburn HS               P/INF               2021

Jake Hodge                                   Oneonta HS               P/INF               2019

    Luke Nolen                                     Hueytown                P/INF               2019

       Jackson Reece                       James Clemens HS            P                    2019

       Austin Bryant                               Weaver HS                   P                    2020

       Kimbell Nappier                           Auburn HS                   P                    2019

39.  Dexter Brown                             Chatooga  HS               P/C                  2019

       Dylan DiGangi                             Alexandria HS                P                   2020

Jonah Friend                            Clay Chalkville HS        P/INF               2020

       Drew Gray                                   Hazel Green                P/INF               2019

       Hogan Page                                   Oxford HS                 P/INF               2020

       Sully Stevens                       Stanhope Elmore HS         P/OF               2020

       Coby Ussery                            Autauga Academy          P/INF              2019

46.  Brody Gifford                             Fort Payne  HS                 P                  2021

       Hayes Haygood                        Gardendale HS              P/OF               2019

Noah Hill                               New Century Tech HS       P/C                 2019

Dusty King                                    Lexington HS              P/INF              2019

       Austin Latham                           Sparkman HS                   P                 2020

Braxton Parrish                       Gadsden City HS             P/INF            2019

       Cole Ramsey                            Oak Mountain HS            P/INF            2019

Christopher Wilson                      Jasper HS                     P/INF            2020

       Kameron Wilson                          Etowah HS                        P                2020

55.  Brennen Jones                              Prattvile HS                 P/INF            2021

       Jon Pike                                          Handley HS                  P/INF            2019

       Greg Wright                                    Wenonah                    P/INF            2019

58.  Ethan Page                                     Oxford HS                    P/OF             2020

59.   Bailey Barfoot                        Stanhope Elmore             P/INF            2019

60.  Kenny Glover                            Clay Chalkville                  P/C              2022

       Major Dwyer                                Randolph HS                P/INF            2020

62.  Calon White                             Langston Hughes            P/INF            2019

       Fisher Moss                                  Bob Jones HS               P/INF            2022

       CeDerio Starks                    Langston Hughes HS         P/INF            2019

       Braeden Gilkey                      Pinson Valley HS                  P                2019

       Andrew South                             Thompson HS                   P                2019

67.   Evan Liddle                             Madison Academy           P/INF            2019

        Hunter Seymore                     Autauga Academy               P               2019

69.   Jordan Whaley                               Handley HS                 P/INF           2022

Kellen Mashburn                         Bob Jones HS                 P/OF           2022

       Braeden Lightsey                Stanhope Elmore HS            P/OF           2019

72.   Samual Rosa                                   Bob Jones                     P/INF          2022